Associate in Science

In order to complete the Associate in Science degree at Alamance Community College, students must earn 60 hours of college credit in the categories listed in the table. All students must complete at least 34 hours from the Universal General Education Transfer Component list of courses. As part of their degree, students are required to complete 32 credit hours of math, science or computer courses in the categories listed in the table.

print Associate in Science • Curriculum Plan

  1. Universal General Education Transfer Component (UGETC)
    1. English Composition (6 semester hours required)
      1. ENG-111 Writing and Inquiry
      2. ENG-112 Writing and Research in the Disciplines
    2. Humanities/Fine Arts (6 semester hours required)
      1. ENG-231 American Literature I
      2. ENG-232 American Literature II
      3. ART-111 Art Appreciation
      4. ART-114 Art History Survey I
      5. ART-115 Art History Survey II
      6. COM-231 Public Speaking
      7. MUS-110 Music Appreciation
      8. MUS-112 Introduction to Jazz
      9. PHI-215 Philosophical Issues
      10. PHI-240 Introduction to Ethics
    3. Social/Behavioral Sciences (6 semester hours required)
      1. HIS-111 World Civilizations I
      2. HIS-112 World Civilizations II
      3. HIS-131 American History I
      4. HIS-132 American History II
      5. ECO-251 Principles of Microeconomics
      6. ECO-252 Principles of Macroeconomics
      7. POL-120 American Government
      8. PSY-150 General Psychology
      9. SOC-210 Introduction to Sociology
    4. Natural Sciences (8 semester hours of sequenced courses required)
      1. BIO-111 General Biology I
      2. BIO-112 General Biology II
      3. CHM-151 General Chemistry I
      4. CHM-152 General Chemistry II
      5. PHY-151 College Physics I
      6. PHY-152 College Physics II
      7. PHY-251 General Physics I
      8. PHY-252 General Physics II
    5. Mathematics (8 semester hours required)
      1. MAT-171 Precalculus Algebra
      2. MAT-172 Precalculus Trigonometry
      3. MAT-271 Calculus I
    6. Total Universal General Education Transfer Component: 34 semester hours
  2. Additional General Education Hours - Take additional hours from the UGETC list or from the following general education courses. At least 8 hours must be science, math, or computer courses.
    1. General Education: Science/Math Requirement (8 hours). Choose courses from the UGETC list or from the following courses.
      1. BIO-130 Introductory Zoology
      2. BIO-140 Environmental Biology
      3. BIO-140A Environmental Biology Lab
      4. GEL-111 Geology
      5. PHY-110 Conceptual Physics
      6. PHY-110A Conceptual Physics Lab
      7. MAT-152 Statistical Methods I
      8. MAT-273 Calculus III
    2. Additional General Education Hours (3 hours). Choose a course from the UGETC list or from the following courses.
      1. Computer Science
        1. CIS-110 Introduction to Computers
      2. English
        1. ENG-114 Professional Research & Reporting
        2. ENG-241 British Literature I
        3. ENG-242 British Literature II
      3. Humanities
        1. SPA-111 Elementary Spanish I
        2. SPA-112 Elementary Spanish II
        3. SPA-211 Intermediate Spanish I
        4. SPA-212 Intermediate Spanish II
        5. COM-110 Introduction to Communication
        6. COM-120 Intro to Interpersonal Communication
        7. DRA-111 Theatre Appreciation
        8. HUM-115 Critical Thinking
        9. HUM-122 Southern Culture
        10. HUM-130 Myth in Human Culture
        11. HUM-150 American Women's Studies
        12. HUM-160 Introduction to Film
        13. REL-110 World Religions
        14. REL-211 Introduction to Old Testament
        15. REL-212 Introduction to New Testament
      4. Social and Behavioral Sciences
        1. PSY-241 Developmental Psychology
        2. PSY-281 Abnormal Psychology
        3. SOC-213 Sociology of the Family
        4. SOC-220 Social Problems
    3. Total Additional General Education Hours Required: 11 semester hours
  3. Electives
    1. Math/Science Electives - (8 hours required). Choose 8 hours from general education math/science courses or from the list of math/science electives given here.
      1. BIO-168 Anatomy and Physiology I
      2. BIO-169 Anatomy and Physiology II
      3. BIO-175 General Microbiology
      4. BIO-250 Genetics
      5. BIO-275 Microbiology
    2. Additional Elective Hours - (6 hours required). Choose from general education courses or the electives listed here
      1. ENG-273 African-American Literature
      2. BIO-155 Nutrition
      3. HEA-110 Personal Health/Wellness
      4. HIS-221 African-American History
      5. HIS-236 North Carolina History
      6. MAT-285 Differential Equations
      7. MUS-131 Chorus I
      8. MUS-132 Chorus II
      9. PED-110 Fit and Well for Life
      10. PED-120 Walking for Fitness
      11. PED-122 Yoga I
      12. PED-123 Yoga II
      13. PED-232 Aikido
      14. PED-240 Advanced PE Skills
      15. SOC-242 Sociology of Deviance
      16. SPA-141 Culture and Civilization
      17. SPA-181 Spanish Lab 1
      18. SPA-221 Spanish Conversation
      19. SPA-231 Reading and Composition
    3. Total Elective Hours Required: 14 semester hours
  4. Academic Transition
    1. ACA-122 College Transfer Success
  5. Total Hours Needed for Associate in Science Degree: 60 semester hours

College Transfer Success

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ACA-122-01H LAB
Hardison, Jesse
TH at 10:10 AM - 11:10 AM

Online
B B300

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-02W LAB
Harrison, Paula
M,W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00385

2017FA ACA-122-03W LAB
Chappell, Kelly
Holmes, Cristy
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00240

2017FA ACA-122-04W LAB
Harrison, Paula
M,W at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

A A348

2017FA ACA-122-06E LAB
Simoneau, Abigail
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-07E LAB
Garrison, Melissa
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-08E LAB
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-09E LAB
Cooper, April
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-41H LAB
Simoneau, Abigail
M at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

Online
B B100

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-42H LAB
Chappell, Kelly
Holmes, Cristy
T at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

Online
MAIN 00210

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-43H LAB
Durham, Jennifer
TH at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
A A349

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-44H LAB
Durham, Jennifer
T at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

Online
B B300

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-45H LAB
Napp, Alise
W at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

Online
B B320

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-46E LAB
Marano, Alexandra
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ACA-122-99 LAB
Holmes, Cristy
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Art Appreciation

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ART-111-01W CLASS
Godt, Chad
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00103

2017FA ART-111-02W CLASS
Godt, Chad
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00103

2017FA ART-111-03W CLASS
Godt, Chad
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00103

2017FA ART-111-04E CLASS
Bailey, Laura
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ART-111-05E CLASS
Arnitz, Robin
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ART-111-06E CLASS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Art History Survey I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ART-114-01W CLASS
Godt, Chad
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

MAIN 00103

2017FA ART-114-02E CLASS
Arnitz, Robin
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Art History Survey II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ART-115-01W CLASS
Godt, Chad
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

MAIN 00103

2017FA ART-115-02E CLASS
Arnitz, Robin
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

General Biology I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA BIO-111-01W CLASS
LAB
Holland, Melinda
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

F at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

H 302

2017FA BIO-111-02W CLASS
LAB
Holland, Melinda
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

TH at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

H 302

2017FA BIO-111-03W CLASS
LAB
Gaffney, Thomas
Holland, Melinda
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

H 302

2017FA BIO-111-04W CLASS
LAB
Gaffney, Thomas
Holland, Melinda
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

T at 9:05 AM - 12:05 PM

H 126

H 302

2017FA BIO-111-05W CLASS
LAB
Gaffney, Thomas
Sigmon, Crystal
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

M at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

H 302

2017FA BIO-111-06W CLASS
LAB
Ehrlich, Linda
Gaffney, Thomas
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

T at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

H 302

2017FA BIO-111-07W CLASS
LAB
Gaffney, Thomas
Suris Swartz, Phyllis
TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B316

H 302

2017FA BIO-111-08W CLASS
LAB
Sellars, Valerie
W at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

H 326

H 302

General Biology II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA BIO-112-01W CLASS
LAB
McKay, Laurielyn
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

W at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

B B306

2017FA BIO-112-02W CLASS
LAB
McKay, Laurielyn
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

B B306

Introductory Zoology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA BIO-130-01W CLASS
LAB
Sigmon, Daniel
W at 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

F at 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

H 326

B B306

Nutrition

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA BIO-155-01W CLASS
Suris Swartz, Phyllis
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

H 326

Anatomy and Physiology I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA BIO-168-01W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
Scharlock, Caroline
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

W at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

H 305

2017FA BIO-168-02W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
Scharlock, Caroline
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

T at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

H 305

2017FA BIO-168-03W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
Scharlock, Caroline
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

TH at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

H 305

2017FA BIO-168-04W CLASS
LAB
Holland, Melinda
Sigmon, Daniel
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

T at 8:45 AM - 11:45 AM

H 126

H 305

2017FA BIO-168-05W CLASS
LAB
Holland, Melinda
Sigmon, Daniel
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

TH at 8:45 AM - 11:45 AM

H 126

H 305

2017FA BIO-168-06W CLASS
LAB
Ehrlich, Linda
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

H 118

H 305

2017FA BIO-168-07W CLASS
LAB
Ehrlich, Linda
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

W at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

H 118

H 305

Anatomy and Physiology II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA BIO-169-01W CLASS
LAB
Sigmon, Daniel
T,TH at 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM

M at 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

H 126

H 305

2017FA BIO-169-02W CLASS
LAB
Sigmon, Daniel
TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

H 118

H 305

2017FA BIO-169-04W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
Sigmon, Daniel
T,TH at 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM

F at 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM

H 126

H 305

2017FA BIO-169-05W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
Sigmon, Daniel
TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

F at 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM

H 118

H 305

Genetics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA BIO-250-01W CLASS
LAB
Grant, Denise
T,TH at 2:15 PM - 3:35 PM

T at 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

H 326

H 318

Microbiology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA BIO-275-01W CLASS
LAB
Gaffney, Thomas
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

TH at 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

H 326

H 302

2017FA BIO-275-02W CLASS
LAB
Grant, Denise
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

W at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 326

H 318

General Chemistry I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA CHM-151-01W CLASS
LAB
Shahin-Johns, Haifa
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

T at 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM

B B316

MAIN 00384

2017FA CHM-151-03W CLASS
LAB
Shahin-Johns, Haifa
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

MAIN 00384

2017FA CHM-151-04W CLASS
LAB
Shahin-Johns, Haifa
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

M at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

MAIN 00384

2017FA CHM-151-05W CLASS
LAB
Shahin-Johns, Haifa
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

F at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

MAIN 00384

General Chemistry II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA CHM-152-01W CLASS
LAB
Bridges, Adam
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

T at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

MAIN 00385

MAIN 00384

2017FA CHM-152-02W CLASS
LAB
Bridges, Adam
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

TH at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

MAIN 00385

MAIN 00384

Introduction to Computers

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA CIS-110-01E CLASS
LAB
Schnell, Karen
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-02E CLASS
LAB
Schnell, Karen
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-03E CLASS
LAB
Gaines, Laura
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-04E CLASS
LAB
Dunklebarger, Michael
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-05H CLASS
LAB
Gaines, Laura
M,W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

Online
MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-06H CLASS
LAB
Horgan, David
M,W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-07H CLASS
LAB
Jones, Blain
M,W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

Online
MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-08H CLASS
LAB
Farrer, Larry
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 9:55 AM

TH at 9:55 AM - 10:50 AM

Online
MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-09H CLASS
LAB
Wells, Joan
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 11:40 AM

TH at 11:40 AM - 12:35 PM

Online
MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-10H CLASS
LAB
Wells, Joan
T at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

TH at 12:45 PM - 1:10 PM

TH at 1:10 PM - 2:05 PM

Online
MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-11H CLASS
LAB
Jones, Blain
M at 1:25 PM - 2:45 PM

W at 1:25 PM - 1:50 PM

W at 1:50 PM - 2:45 PM

Online
A A221

A A221

A A221

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-12H CLASS
LAB
Holloman, Thomyka
W at 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Online
A A221

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-13WY CLASS
LAB
Vance, Lakeisha
M at 12:55 PM - 2:15 PM

F at 12:55 PM - 1:35 PM

W at 12:45 PM - 1:10 PM

F at 1:35 PM - 2:15 PM

A A301

A A301

A A301

A A301

2017FA CIS-110-14WY CLASS
LAB
Vance, Lakeisha
M at 2:20 PM - 3:40 PM

F at 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

W at 2:20 PM - 3:40 PM

F at 3:00 PM - 3:40 PM

A A301

A A301

A A301

A A301

2017FA CIS-110-15WY CLASS
LAB
Farrer, Larry
M at 8:55 AM - 10:15 AM

F at 8:55 AM - 9:35 AM

W at 8:55 AM - 10:15 AM

F at 9:35 AM - 10:15 AM

A A221

A A221

A A221

A A221

2017FA CIS-110-16E CLASS
LAB
Holloman, Thomyka
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2017FA CIS-110-99 CLASS
LAB
Vance, Lakeisha
at -

at -

OFFC OFFC1

OFFC OFFC1

Introduction to Communication

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA COM-110-01W CLASS
Sargent, David
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

G G234

Intro to Interpersonal Communication

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA COM-120-01W CLASS
Sargent, David
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

G G234

Public Speaking

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA COM-231-01H CLASS
Elderkin, Dana
M,W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
B B325

DSED ONLNE

2017FA COM-231-02H CLASS
Elderkin, Dana
W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

Online
B B325

DSED ONLNE

2017FA COM-231-03E CLASS
Elderkin, Dana
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA COM-231-04W CLASS
Dick, Marrissa
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B325

2017FA COM-231-05H CLASS
Elderkin, Dana
TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

Online
B B325

DSED ONLNE

2017FA COM-231-06E CLASS
Elderkin, Dana
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA COM-231-07H CLASS
Walters, Wendy
T at 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM

Online
B B200

DSED ONLNE

2017FA COM-231-08H CLASS
Walters, Wendy
W at 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM

Online
G G234

DSED ONLNE

2017FA COM-231-09E CLASS
Elderkin, Dana
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA COM-231-10W CLASS
Dick, Marrissa
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

G G234

2017FA COM-231-11WY CLASS
Sargent, David
T,TH at 8:55 AM - 10:15 AM

G G234

2017FA COM-231-12WY CLASS
Sargent, David
T,TH at 12:55 PM - 2:15 PM

G G234

2017FA COM-231-13WY CLASS
Sargent, David
T,TH at 2:20 PM - 3:40 PM

G G234

2017FA COM-231-41H CLASS
Dick, Marrissa
M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Online
B B222

DSED ONLNE

Theatre Appreciation

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA DRA-111-01E CLASS
Notley, Tracy
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Principles of Microeconomics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ECO-251-01W CLASS
Olson, Stephen
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

A A217

2017FA ECO-251-02H CLASS
Olson, Stephen
M,W at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

Online
A A217

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ECO-251-03W CLASS
Olson, Stephen
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

A A217

2017FA ECO-251-04H CLASS
T at 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Online
A A324

DSED ONLNE

Principles of Macroeconomics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ECO-252-01H CLASS
Olson, Stephen
M,W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

Online
A A217

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ECO-252-02W CLASS
Olson, Stephen
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

A A217

Writing and Inquiry

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ENG-111-01X CLASS
Craven, Paul
M at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2017FA ENG-111-02W CLASS
Sherbondy, Maureen
W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

M at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B310

B B203

2017FA ENG-111-03W CLASS
Bostic, Inez
M,W at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B200

B B203

2017FA ENG-111-04W CLASS
Heckler, Sara
T at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B310

MAIN 00240

2017FA ENG-111-05W CLASS
Sherbondy, Maureen
T at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B202

B B310

2017FA ENG-111-06X CLASS
Craven, Paul
M at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2017FA ENG-111-07W CLASS
Smith, Michael
W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

M at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B310

MAIN 00240

2017FA ENG-111-08W CLASS
Bostic, Inez
M,W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B200

B B203

2017FA ENG-111-09W CLASS
Heckler, Sara
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B310

MAIN 00240

2017FA ENG-111-10W CLASS
Doi, Courtney
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00240

B B310

2017FA ENG-111-11W CLASS
Smith, Michael
M at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B214

B B310

2017FA ENG-111-12W CLASS
Sherbondy, Maureen
W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

M at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00240

B B203

2017FA ENG-111-13W CLASS
Bostic, Inez
M,W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B200

MAIN 00368

2017FA ENG-111-14W CLASS
Smith, Michael
M at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B214

A A221

2017FA ENG-111-15W CLASS
Sherbondy, Maureen
M,W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B310

MAIN 00240

2017FA ENG-111-16W CLASS
Holt, Melissa
M,W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B200

B B310

2017FA ENG-111-17W CLASS
Doi, Courtney
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B310

MAIN 00369

2017FA ENG-111-18W CLASS
Heckler, Sara
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B200

B B310

2017FA ENG-111-19W CLASS
Bostic, Inez
M at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

W at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2017FA ENG-111-20W CLASS
Holt, Melissa
M at 12:45 PM - 1:35 PM

W,F at 12:45 PM - 1:35 PM

B B200

B B310

2017FA ENG-111-21W CLASS
Heckler, Sara
T,TH at 1:45 PM - 3:05 PM

B B310

2017FA ENG-111-22W CLASS
Chase, Andrea
M,W at 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM

B B310

2017FA ENG-111-23W CLASS
Drago, Thomas
W at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B310

2017FA ENG-111-25E CLASS
Marano, Alexandra
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-111-26E CLASS
Marano, Alexandra
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-111-27E CLASS
Miller, Gerald
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-111-28E CLASS
Miller, Gerald
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-111-29E CLASS
Miller, Gerald
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-111-30E CLASS
Lassiter, Sharon
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-111-41H CLASS
Marano, Alexandra
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

Online
B B214

MAIN 00237

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-111-42E CLASS
Miller, Donald
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-111-61HY CLASS
Anders, Marian
M,W,F at 8:58 AM - 9:48 AM

Online
CGSH CGSH1

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-111-99 CLASS
Helms, Anne
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Writing and Research in the Disciplines

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ENG-112-01W CLASS
Yount, Glenda
M at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

MAIN 00237

B B214

2017FA ENG-112-03W CLASS
Yount, Glenda
M at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00237

B B214

2017FA ENG-112-04X CLASS
Craven, Paul
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00237

B B214

2017FA ENG-112-05W CLASS
Stogner, Olivia
M at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00237

B B214

2017FA ENG-112-06W CLASS
Stogner, Olivia
M at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00237

B B214

2017FA ENG-112-07W CLASS
Moser, Mary
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

MAIN 00237

B B214

2017FA ENG-112-08X CLASS
Craven, Paul
M at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

W at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

MAIN 00237

B B214

2017FA ENG-112-11W CLASS
Yount, Glenda
M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

MAIN 00201

2017FA ENG-112-12E CLASS
Stogner, Olivia
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-112-13E CLASS
Miller, Gerald
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-112-14E CLASS
Miller, Gerald
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-112-15E CLASS
Boyer, Gary
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Professional Research & Reporting

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ENG-114-01W CLASS
Sherbondy, Maureen
M at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B203

MAIN 00240

2017FA ENG-114-02W CLASS
Anders, Stefan
W at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

MAIN 00201

2017FA ENG-114-03E CLASS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

American Literature I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ENG-231-01W CLASS
Stogner, Olivia
M at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B214

MAIN 00372

2017FA ENG-231-02X CLASS
Craven, Paul
M at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2017FA ENG-231-03W CLASS
Stogner, Olivia
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B316

2017FA ENG-231-04E CLASS
Stogner, Olivia
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-231-61HY CLASS
Anders, Marian
M,W,F at 9:57 AM - 10:47 AM

Online
CGSH CGSH1

DSED ONLNE

American Literature II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ENG-232-01W CLASS
Dalton, Susan
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

A A217

2017FA ENG-232-02W CLASS
Marano, Alexandra
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B222

2017FA ENG-232-03E CLASS
Dalton, Susan
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA ENG-232-04E CLASS
Miller, Gerald
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

British Literature I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ENG-241-01W CLASS
Yount, Glenda
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00251

African-American Literature

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA ENG-273-01E CLASS
Dalton, Susan
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Geology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA GEL-111-01E CLASS
LAB
Harris, Susan
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2017FA GEL-111-03H CLASS
LAB
Watson, Mary
Online T at 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM

DSED ONLNE

B B222

2017FA GEL-111-04H CLASS
LAB
Watson, Mary
Online T at 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

DSED ONLNE

B B222

Personal Health/Wellness

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HEA-110-01E CLASS
Durham, Jennifer
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HEA-110-02W CLASS
Durham, Jennifer
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

A A348

2017FA HEA-110-03E CLASS
Durham, Jennifer
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

World Civilizations I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HIS-111-01W CLASS
Risch, Martha
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B204

2017FA HIS-111-02W CLASS
Risch, Martha
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

A A239

2017FA HIS-111-03W CLASS
Fecher, Rebecca
M,W at 1:45 PM - 3:05 PM

B B204

2017FA HIS-111-04W CLASS
Williams, Kaitlyn
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B222

2017FA HIS-111-05W CLASS
Roberts, Alexandra
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B204

2017FA HIS-111-06E CLASS
Roberts, Alexandra
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

World Civilizations II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HIS-112-01W CLASS
Risch, Martha
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

A A239

2017FA HIS-112-02W CLASS
Roberts, Alexandra
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B200

2017FA HIS-112-03W CLASS
Williams, Kaitlyn
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B202

American History I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HIS-131-01W CLASS
Morrison, Shane
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B204

2017FA HIS-131-02W CLASS
Crane, David
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

A A348

2017FA HIS-131-03W CLASS
Fecher, Rebecca
M,W,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B204

2017FA HIS-131-04W CLASS
Williams, Kaitlyn
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B222

2017FA HIS-131-05W CLASS
Crane, David
T,TH at 1:45 PM - 3:05 PM

A A312

2017FA HIS-131-06E CLASS
Singer, Sherri
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HIS-131-07E CLASS
Crane, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HIS-131-08W CLASS
Morrison, Shane
W at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B202

2017FA HIS-131-41E CLASS
Williams, Kaitlyn
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

American History II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HIS-132-01W CLASS
Crane, David
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

A A348

2017FA HIS-132-02W CLASS
Crane, David
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

A A312

2017FA HIS-132-03E CLASS
Crane, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HIS-132-04E CLASS
Thompson, Ellen
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HIS-132-61HY CLASS
Fecher, Rebecca
M,W,F at 9:54 AM - 10:47 AM

Online
CGSH CGSH1

DSED ONLNE

North Carolina History

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HIS-236-01E CLASS
Fecher, Rebecca
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Critical Thinking

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HUM-115-01X CLASS
Hardison, Jesse
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

A A348

2017FA HUM-115-02X CLASS
Moser, Mary
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B108

2017FA HUM-115-03X CLASS
Simoneau, Abigail
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B100

2017FA HUM-115-04W CLASS
Moser, Mary
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B108

2017FA HUM-115-05W CLASS
Napp, Alise
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B109

2017FA HUM-115-06W CLASS
Napp, Alise
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B320

2017FA HUM-115-07W CLASS
Napp, Alise
M,W at 3:40 PM - 5:00 PM

B B320

2017FA HUM-115-08H CLASS
Napp, Alise
M at 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM

Online
B B320

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HUM-115-09E CLASS
Notley, Tracy
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HUM-115-10E CLASS
Carter, Robert
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HUM-115-11E CLASS
Jones, Mark
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HUM-115-12E CLASS
Carter, Robert
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HUM-115-14WZ CLASS
Hardison, Jesse
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

MAIN 00209

Southern Culture

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HUM-122-01W CLASS
Trotter, Julie
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B108

2017FA HUM-122-02W CLASS
Trotter, Julie
M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B202

Myth in Human Culture

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HUM-130-01X CLASS
Craven, Paul
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

MAIN 00237

American Women's Studies

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA HUM-150-02X CLASS
Stimpson, Racheal
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B100

2017FA HUM-150-03E CLASS
Stimpson, Racheal
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA HUM-150-04E CLASS
Stimpson, Racheal
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Statistical Methods I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA MAT-152-01W CLASS
LAB
Casper, Jennifer
M at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

T,W,TH,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B325

B B208

2017FA MAT-152-02W CLASS
LAB
Casper, Jennifer
T at 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

TH at 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

B B208

B B325

B B208

2017FA MAT-152-03W CLASS
LAB
Miller, Elizabeth
M at 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

W at 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00368

A A217

MAIN 00368

2017FA MAT-152-04W CLASS
LAB
Perry, Michelle
M,W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

T,TH,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B109

MAIN 00368

2017FA MAT-152-05W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

T,TH at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B208

B B220

2017FA MAT-152-06H CLASS
LAB
Doss, Donna
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Online
B B208

DSED ONLNE

2017FA MAT-152-07E CLASS
LAB
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2017FA MAT-152-08E CLASS
LAB
Clark, Kimberly
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2017FA MAT-152-09H CLASS
LAB
Harrell, Jessica
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Online
G G234

DSED ONLNE

Precalculus Algebra

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA MAT-171-01W CLASS
LAB
Davis, Robert
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

T,TH at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

MAIN 00391

MAIN 00391

2017FA MAT-171-02W CLASS
LAB
Doss, Donna
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

T,TH at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00241

MAIN 00368

2017FA MAT-171-03W CLASS
LAB
Doss, Donna
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

T,TH at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00241

MAIN 00368

2017FA MAT-171-04W CLASS
LAB
Gardner, Carol
M,W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

T,TH,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B208

B B109

2017FA MAT-171-05W CLASS
LAB
Casper, Jennifer
M,W,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

T,TH at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B202

MAIN 00368

2017FA MAT-171-06W CLASS
LAB
Miller, Elizabeth
M,W,F at 1:45 PM - 2:40 PM

T,TH at 1:45 PM - 2:40 PM

B B208

B B109

2017FA MAT-171-07W CLASS
LAB
Mathews, Zachary
M at 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W at 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

B B220

B B208

B B220

2017FA MAT-171-08W CLASS
LAB
Mathews, Zachary
T at 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

TH at 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

B B220

B B208

B B220

2017FA MAT-171-09N CLASS
LAB
Miller, Elizabeth
M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

W at 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

B B325

B B325

2017FA MAT-171-10E CLASS
LAB
Mathews, Zachary
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

Precalculus Trigonometry

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA MAT-172-01W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

T,TH at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B220

MAIN 00367

2017FA MAT-172-02W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

T,TH at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00391

A A350

2017FA MAT-172-03W CLASS
LAB
Davis, Robert
W,TH,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

M,T at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B325

MAIN 00369

Calculus I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA MAT-271-01W CLASS
LAB
Mathews, Zachary
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

T,TH at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B220

B B208

2017FA MAT-271-02N CLASS
LAB
Conlon, Mariel
T at 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

TH at 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

T at 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

TH at 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

B B325

B B325

B B325

B B325

Music Appreciation

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA MUS-110-01X CLASS
Lane, Roger
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B303

2017FA MUS-110-02X CLASS
Lane, Roger
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B303

2017FA MUS-110-03X CLASS
Simoneau, Abigail
M,W at 12:40 PM - 2:00 PM

B B303

2017FA MUS-110-04X CLASS
Lane, Roger
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B303

2017FA MUS-110-05X CLASS
Lane, Roger
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B303

2017FA MUS-110-06X CLASS
Simoneau, Abigail
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

A A348

2017FA MUS-110-07E CLASS
Livesay, Marcia
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA MUS-110-09E CLASS
Brown, Joseph
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Introduction to Jazz

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA MUS-112-01X CLASS
Lane, Roger
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B303

2017FA MUS-112-02X CLASS
Lane, Roger
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B303

2017FA MUS-112-03E CLASS
Brown, Joseph
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Chorus I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA MUS-131-01X LAB
Lane, Roger
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

B B303

Chorus II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA MUS-132-01X LAB
Lane, Roger
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

B B303

Fit and Well for Life

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PED-110-01E CLASS
LAB
Holloway, Ronald
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

Walking for Fitness

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PED-120-01H LAB
Holloway, Ronald
W at 1:45 PM - 3:05 PM

Online
B B100

DSED ONLNE

Yoga I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PED-122-01X LAB
Marano, Alexandra
T,TH at 1:00 PM - 1:55 PM

A A348

Yoga II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PED-123-01X LAB
Marano, Alexandra
T,TH at 1:00 PM - 1:55 PM

A A348

Aikido

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PED-232-01X LAB
Dalton, Susan
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

A A348

2017FA PED-232-02X LAB
Dalton, Susan
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

A A348

Advanced PE Skills

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PED-240-01X LAB
Dalton, Susan
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

A A348

2017FA PED-240-02X LAB
Dalton, Susan
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM

A A348

Philosophical Issues

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PHI-215-01W CLASS
Marnell, Michael
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B316

2017FA PHI-215-02E CLASS
Frost, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Introduction to Ethics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PHI-240-01W CLASS
Marnell, Michael
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B316

2017FA PHI-240-02E CLASS
Frost, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Conceptual Physics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PHY-110-01W CLASS
Carr, Paul
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B316

Conceptual Physics Lab

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PHY-110A-01W LAB
Carr, Paul
W at 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM

MAIN 00389

2017FA PHY-110A-02W LAB
Carr, Paul
T at 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM

MAIN 00389

College Physics I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PHY-151-01W CLASS
LAB
Carr, Paul
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

TH at 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM

MAIN 00389

MAIN 00389

General Physics I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PHY-251-01W CLASS
LAB
Carr, Paul
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

M at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

MAIN 00389

MAIN 00389

American Government

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA POL-120-01W CLASS
Snodgrass, Tess
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00251

2017FA POL-120-02W CLASS
Snodgrass, Tess
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00251

2017FA POL-120-03W CLASS
Snodgrass, Tess
M,W at 1:45 PM - 3:05 PM

B B320

2017FA POL-120-04E CLASS
McNamara, Elizabeth
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

General Psychology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PSY-150-01W CLASS
Bassili, Joseph
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B222

2017FA PSY-150-02W CLASS
O'Sullivan, Jame
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B320

2017FA PSY-150-03W CLASS
Bassili, Joseph
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B222

2017FA PSY-150-04W CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B204

2017FA PSY-150-05W CLASS
Bassili, Joseph
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B222

2017FA PSY-150-06W CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B204

2017FA PSY-150-08W CLASS
O'Sullivan, Jame
M,W,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B222

2017FA PSY-150-09W CLASS
Bassili, Joseph
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

A A312

2017FA PSY-150-10W CLASS
Bassili, Joseph
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

A A312

2017FA PSY-150-11W CLASS
O'Sullivan, Jame
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B222

2017FA PSY-150-12W CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B320

2017FA PSY-150-13E CLASS
Harness, Alma
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA PSY-150-14E CLASS
Lewis, Nicklaus
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA PSY-150-15E CLASS
Williams, Jetta
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA PSY-150-17W CLASS
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B202

2017FA PSY-150-18W CLASS
TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B202

2017FA PSY-150-61Y CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
M,W,F at 2:25 PM - 3:15 PM

BCA1 BCA1

Developmental Psychology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PSY-241-01W CLASS
O'Sullivan, Jame
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B320

2017FA PSY-241-02W CLASS
O'Sullivan, Jame
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B320

2017FA PSY-241-03W CLASS
O'Sullivan, Jame
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B320

2017FA PSY-241-05E CLASS
Thomas, Michael
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA PSY-241-06E CLASS
Pierce, Lauren
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Abnormal Psychology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA PSY-281-01W CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B109

2017FA PSY-281-02E CLASS
Harness, Alma
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

World Religions

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA REL-110-02X CLASS
Carter, Robert
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B108

2017FA REL-110-03E CLASS
Gabriel, Ryan
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Introduction to Old Testament

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA REL-211-01X CLASS
Hardison, Jesse
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00371

2017FA REL-211-02E CLASS
Durham, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Introduction to New Testament

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA REL-212-01E CLASS
Durham, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA REL-212-02X CLASS
Hardison, Jesse
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00371

2017FA REL-212-99 CLASS
Vega, Clara
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Introduction to Sociology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA SOC-210-01W CLASS
Shirley, William
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B202

2017FA SOC-210-02W CLASS
Shirley, William
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B202

2017FA SOC-210-03W CLASS
Neathery, John
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B202

2017FA SOC-210-04W CLASS
Neathery, John
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B202

2017FA SOC-210-05W CLASS
Neathery, John
M,W at 1:45 PM - 3:05 PM

B B202

2017FA SOC-210-06W CLASS
Neathery, John
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B202

2017FA SOC-210-07E CLASS
Shirley, William
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA SOC-210-08E CLASS
Parks, Rodney
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA SOC-210-41E CLASS
Parks, Rodney
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Sociology of the Family

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA SOC-213-01W CLASS
Shirley, William
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B204

2017FA SOC-213-02E CLASS
Neathery, John
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA SOC-213-03E CLASS
Parks, Rodney
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Social Problems

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA SOC-220-01W CLASS
Neathery, John
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B202

2017FA SOC-220-02E CLASS
Shirley, William
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Elementary Spanish I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA SPA-111-01H CLASS
Holmes, Cristy
M,W at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

Online
B B300

DSED ONLNE

2017FA SPA-111-02W CLASS
Bilbao, Rosa
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00209

2017FA SPA-111-03H CLASS
Bunnage, Irina
M,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

Online
B B300

DSED ONLNE

2017FA SPA-111-04W CLASS
Bilbao, Rosa
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

A A324

2017FA SPA-111-05H CLASS
Bunnage, Irina
W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
B B300

DSED ONLNE

2017FA SPA-111-06H CLASS
Bunnage, Irina
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

Online
B B300

DSED ONLNE

2017FA SPA-111-07W CLASS
Bilbao, Rosa
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B108

2017FA SPA-111-08W CLASS
Bilbao, Rosa
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

A A324

2017FA SPA-111-09W CLASS
Bilbao, Rosa
M,W,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B108

2017FA SPA-111-10W CLASS
Yao, Adrienne
M,W at 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM

MAIN 00237

2017FA SPA-111-11E CLASS
Yao, Kouassi
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2017FA SPA-111-41H CLASS
Yao, Kouassi
M,W at 9:05 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
MAIN 00369

DSED ONLNE

2017FA SPA-111-99 CLASS
Vega, Clara
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Elementary Spanish II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA SPA-112-01W CLASS
Miller, Leigh
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00209

2017FA SPA-112-03W CLASS
Miller, Leigh
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B108

2017FA SPA-112-99 CLASS
Vega, Clara
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Spanish Lab 1

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA SPA-181-01H LAB
Holmes, Cristy
F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

MAIN 00264

2017FA SPA-181-02W LAB
Yao, Kouassi
M,W at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

MAIN 00264

2017FA SPA-181-03H LAB
Bunnage, Irina
W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00264

2017FA SPA-181-05H LAB
Bunnage, Irina
M at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00264

2017FA SPA-181-06H LAB
Bunnage, Irina
TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00264

2017FA SPA-181-41H LAB
Yao, Kouassi
F at 9:05 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
MAIN 00264

DSED ONLNE

Intermediate Spanish I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA SPA-211-01W CLASS
Bilbao, Rosa
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B108

2017FA SPA-211-99 CLASS
Vega, Clara
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Spanish Conversation

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2017FA SPA-221-01W CLASS
Vega, Clara
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B300

Associate in Science Faculty