Associate in Arts

In order to complete the Associate in Arts degree at Alamance Community College, students must earn 60 hours of college credit in the categories listed in the table. All students must complete at least 31 hours from the Universal General Education Transfer Component list of courses. As part of their degree, students are required to complete two English composition courses, one literature course, one general education history course, one math course, and one general education science course. The literature course should be chosen from ENG 231, ENG 232, ENG 241, ENG 242, or ENG 273. Students may not take both BIO 110 and BIO 111 or CHM 131/131A and CHM 151 for credit toward this degree.

There is now an online option for this degree!

print Associate in Arts • Curriculum Plan

  1. Universal General Education Transfer Component (UGETC)
    1. English Composition (6 semester hours required)
      1. ENG-111 Writing and Inquiry
      2. ENG-112 Writing and Research in the Disciplines
    2. Humanities/Fine Arts (9 semester hours required)
      1. ENG-231 American Literature I
      2. ENG-232 American Literature II
      3. ART-111 Art Appreciation
      4. ART-114 Art History Survey I
      5. ART-115 Art History Survey II
      6. COM-231 Public Speaking
      7. MUS-110 Music Appreciation
      8. MUS-112 Introduction to Jazz
      9. PHI-215 Philosophical Issues
      10. PHI-240 Introduction to Ethics
    3. History (3 semester hours required)
      1. HIS-111 World Civilizations I
      2. HIS-112 World Civilizations II
      3. HIS-131 American History I
      4. HIS-132 American History II
    4. Social/Behavioral Sciences (6 semester hours required)
      1. ECO-251 Principles of Microeconomics
      2. ECO-252 Principles of Macroeconomics
      3. POL-120 American Government
      4. PSY-150 General Psychology
      5. SOC-210 Introduction to Sociology
    5. Natural Sciences (4 semester hours required)
      1. BIO-110 Principles of Biology
      2. BIO-111 General Biology I
      3. CHM-151 General Chemistry I
      4. GEL-111 Geology
      5. PHY-110 Conceptual Physics
      6. PHY-110A Conceptual Physics Lab
    6. Mathematics (3-4 semester hours required)
    7. Total Universal General Education Transfer Component: 31-32 semester hours
  2. Additional General Education Hours - Take additional hours from the UGETC list or from the following general education courses.
    1. English
      1. ENG-114 Professional Research & Reporting
      2. ENG-241 British Literature I
      3. ENG-242 British Literature II
    2. Humanities
      1. ASL-111 Elementary ASL I
      2. ASL-112 Elementary ASL II
      3. SPA-111 Elementary Spanish I
      4. SPA-112 Elementary Spanish II
      5. SPA-211 Intermediate Spanish I
      6. SPA-212 Intermediate Spanish II
      7. COM-110 Introduction to Communication
      8. COM-120 Intro to Interpersonal Communication
      9. DRA-111 Theatre Appreciation
      10. HUM-115 Critical Thinking
      11. HUM-122 Southern Culture
      12. HUM-130 Myth in Human Culture
      13. HUM-150 American Women's Studies
      14. HUM-160 Introduction to Film
      15. REL-110 World Religions
      16. REL-211 Introduction to Old Testament
      17. REL-212 Introduction to New Testament
    3. Social and Behavioral Sciences
      1. PSY-241 Developmental Psychology
      2. PSY-281 Abnormal Psychology
      3. SOC-213 Sociology of the Family
      4. SOC-220 Social Problems
    4. Natural Sciences
      1. BIO-112 General Biology II
      2. BIO-130 Introductory Zoology
      3. BIO-140 Environmental Biology
      4. BIO-140A Environmental Biology Lab
      5. CHM-131 Introduction to Chemistry
      6. CHM-131A Introduction to Chemistry Lab
      7. CHM-132 Organic and Biochemistry
      8. CHM-152 General Chemistry II
      9. PHY-152 College Physics II
    5. Computer Sciences
      1. CIS-110 Introduction to Computers
    6. Mathematics
      1. MAT-172 Precalculus Trigonometry
      2. MAT-271 Calculus I
    7. Total Additional General Education Hours: 13-14 semester hours
  3. Academic Transition
    1. ACA-122 College Transfer Success
  4. Electives: Choose any of the general education courses listed above or elective courses from this list.
    1. ACC-120 Principles of Financial Accounting
    2. ACC-121 Principles of Managerial Accounting
    3. ART-131 Drawing I
    4. ART-132 Drawing II
    5. BIO-155 Nutrition
    6. BIO-168 Anatomy and Physiology I
    7. BIO-169 Anatomy and Physiology II
    8. BIO-175 General Microbiology
    9. BIO-250 Genetics
    10. BIO-275 Microbiology
    11. CJC-111 Introduction to Criminal Justice
    12. CJC-121 Law Enforcement Operations
    13. CJC-141 Corrections
    14. ENG-125 Creative Writing I
    15. ENG-126 Creative Writing II
    16. ENG-134 Introduction to Poetry
    17. ENG-273 African-American Literature
    18. HEA-110 Personal Health/Wellness
    19. HIS-211 Ancient History
    20. HIS-212 Medieval History
    21. HIS-221 African-American History
    22. HIS-236 North Carolina History
    23. MUS-131 Chorus I
    24. MUS-132 Chorus II
    25. PED-110 Fit and Well for Life
    26. PED-120 Walking for Fitness
    27. PED-122 Yoga I
    28. PED-123 Yoga II
    29. PED-232 Aikido
    30. PED-240 Advanced PE Skills
    31. SOC-242 Sociology of Deviance
    32. SPA-141 Culture and Civilization
    33. SPA-181 Spanish Lab 1
    34. SPA-221 Spanish Conversation
    35. SPA-231 Reading and Composition
  5. Total Additional Hours of Electives: 14 semester hours.

  6. Total Hours Needed for Associated in Arts Degree: 60 semester hours

College Transfer Success

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ACA-122-01W LAB
M,W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00372

2019FA ACA-122-02W LAB
Holland, Melinda
M,W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

H 326

2019FA ACA-122-03W LAB
Elderkin, Dana
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B325

2019FA ACA-122-04W LAB
M,W at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B108

2019FA ACA-122-06E OLAB
Cooper, April
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ACA-122-07E OLAB
Cooper, April
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ACA-122-08W LAB
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

A A324

2019FA ACA-122-42H LAB
Sargent, David
T at 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM

Online
MAIN 00370

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ACA-122-43H LAB
TH at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
MAIN 00241

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ACA-122-44H LAB
Chappell, Kelly
W at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

Online
B B325

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ACA-122-46E OLAB
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ACA-122-47E OLAB
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ACA-122-99 LAB
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Principles of Financial Accounting

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ACC-120-01E OCLS
OLAB
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ACC-120-03W CLASS
LAB
Harris, Zondra
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

T,TH at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

A A350

A A350

2019FA ACC-120-04H CLASS
OLAB
Stevens, Cynthia
T at 6:00 PM - 8:25 PM

Online
A A349

DSED ONLNE

Principles of Managerial Accounting

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ACC-121-01E OCLS
OLAB
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ACC-121-02W CLASS
LAB
Harris, Zondra
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

T,TH at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

A A350

A A350

Art Appreciation

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ART-111-01W CLASS
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00103

2019FA ART-111-02W CLASS
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

MAIN 00103

2019FA ART-111-04WZ CLASS
Godt, Chad
T,TH at 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM

MAIN 00103

2019FA ART-111-05E OCLS
Bailey, Laura
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ART-111-06E OCLS
Arnitz, Robin
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ART-111-07E OCLS
Bailey, Laura
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Art History Survey I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ART-114-02E OCLS
Arnitz, Robin
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Art History Survey II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ART-115-01WZ CLASS
Godt, Chad
M,W at 12:40 PM - 2:00 PM

MAIN 00106

2019FA ART-115-02E OCLS
Arnitz, Robin
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Drawing I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ART-131-01WZ LAB
Godt, Chad
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00106

2019FA ART-131-02WZ LAB
Godt, Chad
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM

MAIN 00106

2019FA ART-131-03WZ LAB
Godt, Chad
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00106

Elementary ASL I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ASL-111-41W CLASS
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

B B320

Principles of Biology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA BIO-110-01W CLASS
LAB
Holland, Melinda
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

M at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 326

B B306

2019FA BIO-110-02E OCLS
OLAB
Holland, Melinda
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA BIO-110-03E OCLS
OLAB
Chimera, Joseph
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

General Biology I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA BIO-111-01WZ CLASS
LAB
Holland, Melinda
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

T at 9:05 AM - 12:05 PM

H 126

H 302

2019FA BIO-111-02WZ CLASS
LAB
Holland, Melinda
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

TH at 9:05 AM - 12:05 PM

H 126

H 302

2019FA BIO-111-03W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

T at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

H 302

2019FA BIO-111-04W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

M at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

H 302

2019FA BIO-111-05W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

F at 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM

H 126

H 302

2019FA BIO-111-06W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

H 302

2019FA BIO-111-07W CLASS
LAB
M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

W at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

H 326

H 302

2019FA BIO-111-99 CLASS
LAB
Sabaoun, Michelle
at -

at -

OFFC OFFC1

OFFC OFFC1

General Biology II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA BIO-112-01W CLASS
LAB
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

W at 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM

H 126

B B306

2019FA BIO-112-02W CLASS
LAB
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 126

B B306

Introductory Zoology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA BIO-130-01W CLASS
LAB
Sigmon, Daniel
T,F at 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM

T,F at 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

B B316

B B306

Nutrition

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA BIO-155-01H CLASS
TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Online
B B316

DSED ONLNE

Anatomy and Physiology I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA BIO-168-01W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

T at 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

B B316

H 305

2019FA BIO-168-02W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

T at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

H 305

2019FA BIO-168-03W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:10 AM

TH at 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

B B316

H 305

2019FA BIO-168-04W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W at 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM

B B316

H 305

2019FA BIO-168-05W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

TH at 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

B B316

H 305

2019FA BIO-168-06W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

W at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

H 126

H 305

2019FA BIO-168-07W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

H 126

H 305

2019FA BIO-168-08W CLASS
LAB
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

TH at 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

B B316

H 305

2019FA BIO-168-09W CLASS
LAB
Pulley, Jason
TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

H 116

H 305

Anatomy and Physiology II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA BIO-169-01W CLASS
LAB
Sigmon, Daniel
T,TH at 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM

M at 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

H 126

H 305

2019FA BIO-169-03W CLASS
LAB
Sigmon, Daniel
TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

M at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

H 326

H 305

Genetics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA BIO-250-01W CLASS
LAB
W,F at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

M at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 326

H 318

Microbiology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA BIO-275-01W CLASS
LAB
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

H 326

H 302

2019FA BIO-275-41H OCLS
LAB
Van Hunnik, Eddy
Online M,W at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

DSED ONLNE

H 318

Introduction to Chemistry

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA CHM-131-01E OCLS
Wilson, Bruce
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA CHM-131-02W CLASS
Bridges, Adam
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B316

Introduction to Chemistry Lab

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA CHM-131A-02W LAB
Bridges, Adam
F at 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM

B B302

General Chemistry I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA CHM-151-01W CLASS
LAB
Shahin-Johns, Haifa
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

T at 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM

B B316

MAIN 00384

2019FA CHM-151-02W CLASS
LAB
Shahin-Johns, Haifa
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

T at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

MAIN 00384

2019FA CHM-151-03W CLASS
LAB
Shahin-Johns, Haifa
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

MAIN 00384

2019FA CHM-151-04W CLASS
LAB
Shahin-Johns, Haifa
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM

TH at 9:15 AM - 12:15 PM

B B316

MAIN 00384

2019FA CHM-151-05W CLASS
LAB
Shahin-Johns, Haifa
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:05 PM

TH at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

MAIN 00384

General Chemistry II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA CHM-152-01W CLASS
LAB
Bridges, Adam
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

M at 12:45 PM - 3:45 PM

B B316

MAIN 00384

Introduction to Computers

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA CIS-110-01E OCLS
OLAB
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA CIS-110-02E OCLS
OLAB
Jones, Blain
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA CIS-110-03E OCLS
OLAB
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA CIS-110-04E OCLS
OLAB
Spratling, Renard
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA CIS-110-06H CLASS
LAB
Spratling, Renard
M,W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

DSED ONLNE

2019FA CIS-110-08H CLASS
LAB
Jones, Blain
T at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

TH at 8:00 AM - 8:25 AM

TH at 8:25 AM - 9:20 AM

Online
MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

DSED ONLNE

2019FA CIS-110-10H CLASS
LAB
Spratling, Renard
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 11:40 AM

TH at 11:40 AM - 12:35 PM

Online
MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

MAIN 00386

DSED ONLNE

2019FA CIS-110-12H CLASS
LAB
W at 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Online
A A320

DSED ONLNE

2019FA CIS-110-99 CLASS
LAB
Spratling, Renard
at -

at -

OFFC OFFC1

OFFC OFFC1

Introduction to Criminal Justice

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA CJC-111-02W CLASS
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00251

2019FA CJC-111-03W CLASS
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00251

2019FA CJC-111-41E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Law Enforcement Operations

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA CJC-121-02W CLASS
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00251

2019FA CJC-121-03W CLASS
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

MAIN 00251

Introduction to Communication

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA COM-110-01W CLASS
Elderkin, Dana
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B325

Intro to Interpersonal Communication

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA COM-120-01WZ CLASS
Sargent, David
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

A A312

Public Speaking

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA COM-231-01WZ CLASS
Sargent, David
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B325

2019FA COM-231-02W CLASS
Williams, Elizabeth
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00237

2019FA COM-231-03H CLASS
Elderkin, Dana
W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

Online
B B325

DSED ONLNE

2019FA COM-231-04H CLASS
Elderkin, Dana
M,W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
B B325

DSED ONLNE

2019FA COM-231-05E OCLS
Elderkin, Dana
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA COM-231-06WZ CLASS
Sargent, David
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

G G234

2019FA COM-231-07W CLASS
Williams, Elizabeth
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B325

2019FA COM-231-08W CLASS
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

A A349

2019FA COM-231-09WZ CLASS
Sargent, David
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B325

2019FA COM-231-10W CLASS
T,TH at 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM

B B325

2019FA COM-231-11WZ CLASS
Sargent, David
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

G G234

2019FA COM-231-13E OCLS
Elderkin, Dana
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA COM-231-14H CLASS
T at 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM

Online
B B325

DSED ONLNE

2019FA COM-231-15H CLASS
W at 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM

Online
B B325

DSED ONLNE

2019FA COM-231-16E OCLS
Elderkin, Dana
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Theatre Appreciation

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA DRA-111-01E OCLS
Notley, Tracy
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Principles of Microeconomics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ECO-251-01W CLASS
Olson, Stephen
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

A A217

2019FA ECO-251-02W CLASS
Olson, Stephen
T,TH at 12:40 PM - 2:00 PM

A A217

2019FA ECO-251-03H CLASS
Olson, Stephen
T at 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Online
A A217

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ECO-251-04E OCLS
Olson, Stephen
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Principles of Macroeconomics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ECO-252-01H CLASS
Olson, Stephen
M,W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

Online
A A217

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ECO-252-02W CLASS
Olson, Stephen
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00372

Writing and Inquiry

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ENG-111-01W CLASS
Bostic, Inez
W at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

M,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-111-01WC CLASS
Bostic, Inez
W at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

M,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-111-02W CLASS
Bostic, Inez
W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

M,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-111-02WC CLASS
Bostic, Inez
W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

M,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-111-03W CLASS
Anders, Marian
T at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

MAIN 00237

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-03WC CLASS
Anders, Marian
T at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

MAIN 00237

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-04W CLASS
Anders, Marian
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-111-04WC CLASS
Anders, Marian
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-111-05W CLASS
Yount, Glenda
M,W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00240

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-05WC CLASS
Yount, Glenda
M,W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00240

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-06W CLASS
Yount, Glenda
M,W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00240

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-06WC CLASS
Yount, Glenda
M,W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00240

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-07W CLASS
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B200

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-07WC CLASS
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B200

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-08W CLASS
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-08WC CLASS
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-09W CLASS
Smith, Michael
M,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B109

MAIN 00370

2019FA ENG-111-09WC CLASS
Smith, Michael
M,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B109

MAIN 00370

2019FA ENG-111-10W CLASS
Smith, Michael
M,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

W at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B109

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-10WC CLASS
Smith, Michael
M,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

W at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B109

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-11W CLASS
Drago, Thomas
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-11WC CLASS
Drago, Thomas
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-12H CLASS
W at 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Online
B B310

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-12HC CLASS
W at 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Online
B B310

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-13EC OCLS
Marano, Alexandra
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-13EZ OCLS
Marano, Alexandra
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-14EC OCLS
Marano, Alexandra
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-14EZ OCLS
Marano, Alexandra
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-15W CLASS
Craven, Paul
M at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B310

B B108

2019FA ENG-111-15WC CLASS
Craven, Paul
M at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B310

B B108

2019FA ENG-111-16W CLASS
M,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

W at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

MAIN 00386

B B214

2019FA ENG-111-16WC CLASS
M,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

W at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

MAIN 00386

B B214

2019FA ENG-111-17W CLASS
T at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B310

B B200

2019FA ENG-111-17WC CLASS
T at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B310

B B200

2019FA ENG-111-18W CLASS
Craven, Paul
M at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B310

B B108

2019FA ENG-111-18WC CLASS
Craven, Paul
M at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B310

B B108

2019FA ENG-111-19W CLASS
W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

M,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B214

MAIN 00386

2019FA ENG-111-19WC CLASS
W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

M,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B214

MAIN 00386

2019FA ENG-111-20W CLASS
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B310

B B200

2019FA ENG-111-20WC CLASS
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B310

B B200

2019FA ENG-111-21W CLASS
M at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B310

B B108

2019FA ENG-111-21WC CLASS
M at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B310

B B108

2019FA ENG-111-22W CLASS
Voltz, Ella
M,W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00240

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-23W CLASS
M at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B310

B B108

2019FA ENG-111-23WC CLASS
M at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B310

B B108

2019FA ENG-111-24W CLASS
Bostic, Inez
W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

M,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B310

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-111-25W CLASS
M,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00386

B B214

2019FA ENG-111-26W CLASS
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B214

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-27W CLASS
Yount, Glenda
M at 12:40 PM - 2:00 PM

W at 12:40 PM - 2:00 PM

B B310

MAIN 00240

2019FA ENG-111-28W CLASS
Moser, Mary
M,W at 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM

B B310

2019FA ENG-111-29E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-30E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-31E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-32W CLASS
Voltz, Ella
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

MAIN 00201

2019FA ENG-111-32WC CLASS
Voltz, Ella
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

MAIN 00201

2019FA ENG-111-41HZ CLASS
Marano, Alexandra
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

Online
B B214

B B108

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-42E OCLS
Miller, Donald
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-61HY CLASS
Anders, Marian
M,W,F at 8:58 AM - 9:51 AM

Online
CGSH CGSH1

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-111-99 CLASS
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Writing and Research in the Disciplines

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ENG-112-01W CLASS
Owens, Michelle
M,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

W at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B214

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-112-02W CLASS
T at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

MAIN 00201

MAIN 00201

2019FA ENG-112-03W CLASS
Owens, Michelle
M,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B214

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-112-04W CLASS
Craven, Paul
T at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B108

B B214

2019FA ENG-112-05W CLASS
M,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B214

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-112-06W CLASS
M,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

W at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B214

MAIN 00237

2019FA ENG-112-07W CLASS
Craven, Paul
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B108

B B214

2019FA ENG-112-08W CLASS
Chase, Andrea
T at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

MAIN 00237

B B214

2019FA ENG-112-10E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-112-11E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-112-12E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-112-13E OCLS
Boyer, Gary
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-112-99 CLASS
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Professional Research & Reporting

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ENG-114-01W CLASS
M,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00237

B B310

2019FA ENG-114-02E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-114-03E OCLS
Horgan, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Creative Writing I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ENG-125-01W CLASS
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00371

2019FA ENG-125-02E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

American Literature I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ENG-231-01W CLASS
Craven, Paul
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B100

2019FA ENG-231-02W CLASS
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

MAIN 00240

2019FA ENG-231-03E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-231-04E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-231-61HY CLASS
Anders, Marian
M,W,F at 9:54 AM - 10:47 AM

Online
CGSH CGSH1

DSED ONLNE

American Literature II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ENG-232-01W CLASS
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

G G234

2019FA ENG-232-02W CLASS
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

G G234

2019FA ENG-232-03E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

British Literature I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ENG-241-01W CLASS
Yount, Glenda
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

G G234

2019FA ENG-241-02E OCLS
Anders, Marian
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA ENG-241-03W CLASS
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00240

British Literature II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA ENG-242-01EZ OCLS
Marano, Alexandra
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Geology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA GEL-111-01E OCLS
OLAB
Harris, Susan
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA GEL-111-02E OCLS
OLAB
Harris, Susan
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA GEL-111-03H OCLS
LAB
Watson, Mary
Online T at 12:45 PM - 2:45 PM

DSED ONLNE

B B222

2019FA GEL-111-04H OCLS
LAB
Watson, Mary
Online T at 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

DSED ONLNE

B B222

Personal Health/Wellness

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HEA-110-01W CLASS
Durham, Jennifer
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

A A348

2019FA HEA-110-02E OCLS
Durham, Jennifer
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

World Civilizations I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HIS-111-01W CLASS
Singer, Sherri
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

A A239

2019FA HIS-111-02W CLASS
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

A A217

2019FA HIS-111-05W CLASS
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

A A312

2019FA HIS-111-06E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

World Civilizations II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HIS-112-01W CLASS
Jones, Anthony
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B222

2019FA HIS-112-02W CLASS
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00371

2019FA HIS-112-03W CLASS
Fecher, Rebecca
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

A A324

2019FA HIS-112-04E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

American History I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HIS-131-01W CLASS
Fecher, Rebecca
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B204

2019FA HIS-131-02W CLASS
Jones, Anthony
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B222

2019FA HIS-131-03WZ CLASS
Crane, David
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

A A348

2019FA HIS-131-04WZ CLASS
Fecher, Rebecca
M,W,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B222

2019FA HIS-131-05W CLASS
Singer, Sherri
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B222

2019FA HIS-131-06EZ OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HIS-131-07EZ OCLS
Crane, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HIS-131-08W CLASS
Jones, Anthony
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B222

2019FA HIS-131-09WY CLASS
Crane, David
T,TH at 8:55 AM - 10:20 AM

B B204

2019FA HIS-131-10WY CLASS
Crane, David
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:10 PM

B B204

2019FA HIS-131-11WY CLASS
Crane, David
T,TH at 2:15 PM - 3:40 PM

B B204

2019FA HIS-131-41E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HIS-131-61Y CLASS
Fecher, Rebecca
M,T,W,TH,F at 9:23 AM - 11:00 AM

RMCS RMCS1

American History II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HIS-132-01W CLASS
Jones, Anthony
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B222

2019FA HIS-132-02H CLASS
Fecher, Rebecca
T,TH at 11:30 AM - 12:35 PM

Online
B B222

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HIS-132-03EZ OCLS
Crane, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HIS-132-61HY CLASS
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

Online
CGSH CGSH1

DSED ONLNE

Ancient History

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HIS-211-01WZ CLASS
Singer, Sherri
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B300

North Carolina History

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HIS-236-01EZ OCLS
Fecher, Rebecca
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Critical Thinking

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HUM-115-01W CLASS
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B100

2019FA HUM-115-02W CLASS
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

MAIN 00369

2019FA HUM-115-03W CLASS
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B100

2019FA HUM-115-04W CLASS
Chase, Andrea
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00379

2019FA HUM-115-05W CLASS
Moore, Anita
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00385

2019FA HUM-115-06W CLASS
Moore, Anita
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00385

2019FA HUM-115-08H CLASS
Moore, Anita
M at 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM

Online
MAIN 00371

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HUM-115-09E OCLS
Notley, Tracy
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HUM-115-10E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HUM-115-11E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HUM-115-12E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA HUM-115-15WY CLASS
Williams, Elizabeth
M,W,F at 8:55 AM - 10:20 AM

MAIN 00209

2019FA HUM-115-16WY CLASS
Williams, Elizabeth
M,W,F at 12:45 PM - 2:10 PM

B B325

2019FA HUM-115-17WY CLASS
Williams, Elizabeth
M,W,F at 2:15 PM - 3:40 PM

B B325

Southern Culture

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HUM-122-01W CLASS
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00372

Myth in Human Culture

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HUM-130-01W CLASS
Craven, Paul
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B108

American Women's Studies

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA HUM-150-01W CLASS
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00385

2019FA HUM-150-02E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Precalculus Trigonometry

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA MAT-172-01W CLASS
LAB
Mathews, Zachary
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

T,TH at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

B B220

B B220

2019FA MAT-172-02WZ CLASS
LAB
Davis, Robert
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

T,TH at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B220

B B220

2019FA MAT-172-03W CLASS
LAB
Miller, Elizabeth
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B202

B B109

Calculus I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA MAT-271-01WZ CLASS
LAB
Conlon, Mariel
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

T,TH at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

MAIN 00391

MAIN 00391

2019FA MAT-271-02WZ CLASS
LAB
Davis, Robert
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

A A350

A A350

Music Appreciation

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA MUS-110-01W CLASS
Simoneau, Abigail
M at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B108

A A238

MAIN 00240

2019FA MUS-110-02W CLASS
T at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

MAIN 00237

B B108

2019FA MUS-110-03W CLASS
Simoneau, Abigail
M,W at 12:40 PM - 2:00 PM

B B303

2019FA MUS-110-04W CLASS
T at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B303

2019FA MUS-110-05W CLASS
Simoneau, Abigail
M at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B325

MAIN 00385

MAIN 00240

2019FA MUS-110-07E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA MUS-110-08E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA MUS-110-09E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Introduction to Jazz

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA MUS-112-01WZ CLASS
Lane, Roger
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B303

2019FA MUS-112-02WZ CLASS
Lane, Roger
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B303

2019FA MUS-112-03E OCLS
Simoneau, Abigail
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Chorus I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA MUS-131-01WZ LAB
Lane, Roger
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

B B303

Chorus II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA MUS-132-01WZ LAB
Lane, Roger
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

B B303

Fit and Well for Life

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PED-110-01E OCLS
OLAB
Holloway, Ronald
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

2019FA PED-110-02E OCLS
OLAB
Holloway, Ronald
Online Online DSED ONLNE

DSED ONLNE

Yoga I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PED-122-01X LAB
Marano, Alexandra
T,TH at 1:00 PM - 1:55 PM

A A348

Yoga II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PED-123-01X LAB
Marano, Alexandra
T,TH at 1:00 PM - 1:55 PM

A A348

Aikido

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PED-232-01X LAB
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

A A348

2019FA PED-232-02X LAB
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

A A348

Advanced PE Skills

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PED-240-01X LAB
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

A A348

2019FA PED-240-02X LAB
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM

A A348

Philosophical Issues

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PHI-215-01WZ CLASS
Hardison, Jesse
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

A A312

2019FA PHI-215-02E OCLS
Frost, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Introduction to Ethics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PHI-240-01WZ CLASS
Hardison, Jesse
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

A A312

2019FA PHI-240-02E OCLS
Frost, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA PHI-240-03E OCLS
Frost, David
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Conceptual Physics

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PHY-110-01WZ CLASS
Carr, Paul
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

MAIN 00251

Conceptual Physics Lab

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PHY-110A-01WZ LAB
Carr, Paul
W at 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

MAIN 00389

2019FA PHY-110A-02WZ LAB
Carr, Paul
T at 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

MAIN 00389

American Government

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA POL-120-01W CLASS
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00369

2019FA POL-120-02W CLASS
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00369

2019FA POL-120-03W CLASS
M,W at 1:45 PM - 3:05 PM

A A324

2019FA POL-120-04E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

General Psychology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PSY-150-01WZ CLASS
M,W,F at 8:00 AM - 8:55 AM

A A348

2019FA PSY-150-02W CLASS
Cook, Mary
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

A A348

2019FA PSY-150-03W CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B202

2019FA PSY-150-04W CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B202

2019FA PSY-150-05W CLASS
Cook, Mary
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

A A348

2019FA PSY-150-06WZ CLASS
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

A A239

2019FA PSY-150-07WZ CLASS
M,W at 12:40 PM - 2:00 PM

A A348

2019FA PSY-150-08W CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
M,W,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B202

2019FA PSY-150-10W CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

A A239

2019FA PSY-150-11WZ CLASS
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

A A239

2019FA PSY-150-12W CLASS
Cook, Mary
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B320

2019FA PSY-150-13E OCLS
Cook, Mary
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA PSY-150-14E OCLS
Pierce, Lauren
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA PSY-150-15E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA PSY-150-41E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA PSY-150-61Y CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
M,W,F at 2:25 PM - 3:15 PM

BCA1 BCA1

Developmental Psychology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PSY-241-02WZ CLASS
T,TH at 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM

B B222

2019FA PSY-241-03WZ CLASS
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

A A239

2019FA PSY-241-04W CLASS
Pierce, Lauren
TH at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B320

2019FA PSY-241-05E OCLS
Pierce, Lauren
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA PSY-241-06E OCLS
Pierce, Lauren
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Abnormal Psychology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA PSY-281-01W CLASS
Honeycutt, Nancy
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B202

2019FA PSY-281-02E OCLS
Cook, Mary
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

World Religions

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA REL-110-01W CLASS
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

MAIN 00369

2019FA REL-110-03E OCLS
Gabriel, Ryan
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Introduction to Old Testament

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA REL-211-01WZ CLASS
Hardison, Jesse
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

A A312

2019FA REL-211-02E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Introduction to New Testament

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA REL-212-01E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Introduction to Sociology

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA SOC-210-01WZ CLASS
Shirley, William
M,W,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

B B204

2019FA SOC-210-02W CLASS
Casey, Michelle
M,W,F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

B B204

2019FA SOC-210-03W CLASS
Casey, Michelle
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B204

2019FA SOC-210-05WZ CLASS
Neathery, John
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B202

2019FA SOC-210-06EZ OCLS
Shirley, William
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SOC-210-07E OCLS
Neathery, John
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SOC-210-09WZ CLASS
Neathery, John
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B202

2019FA SOC-210-41E OCLS
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Sociology of the Family

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA SOC-213-01W CLASS
Shirley, William
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

B B204

2019FA SOC-213-02EZ OCLS
Neathery, John
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Social Problems

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA SOC-220-02EZ OCLS
Shirley, William
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

Elementary Spanish I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA SPA-111-01E OCLS
Vestal, Claudia
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SPA-111-02E OCLS
Vestal, Claudia
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SPA-111-03H CLASS
M,F at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

Online
MAIN 00385

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SPA-111-04H CLASS
W at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

F at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
MAIN 00264

B B300

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SPA-111-05W CLASS
Yao, Kouassi
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

A A324

2019FA SPA-111-07W CLASS
Yao, Kouassi
T,TH at 11:15 AM - 12:35 PM

A A324

2019FA SPA-111-08W CLASS
Yao, Adrienne
M,W at 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM

MAIN 00385

2019FA SPA-111-41H CLASS
Yao, Kouassi
M,W at 9:05 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
B B300

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SPA-111-42H CLASS
Yao, Adrienne
T,TH at 6:00 PM - 7:55 PM

Online
B B300

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SPA-111-99 CLASS
Vega, Clara
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Elementary Spanish II

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA SPA-112-01W CLASS
T,TH at 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM

B B300

2019FA SPA-112-02W CLASS
Yao, Kouassi
M,W,F at 11:15 AM - 12:10 PM

B B300

2019FA SPA-112-03W CLASS
Yao, Kouassi
M,W,F at 12:40 PM - 1:35 PM

B B300

2019FA SPA-112-99 CLASS
Vega, Clara
[object at -

Object] at -

OFFC OFFC1

Spanish Lab 1

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA SPA-181-01E OLAB
Vestal, Claudia
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SPA-181-02E OLAB
Vestal, Claudia
Online Object] at -

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SPA-181-03H LAB
W at 9:05 AM - 10:00 AM

MAIN 00264

2019FA SPA-181-04H LAB
M at 10:10 AM - 11:05 AM

MAIN 00264

2019FA SPA-181-41H LAB
Yao, Kouassi
F at 9:05 AM - 11:05 AM

Online
MAIN 00264

DSED ONLNE

2019FA SPA-181-42H LAB
Yao, Adrienne
T,TH at 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Online
MAIN 00264

DSED ONLNE

Intermediate Spanish I

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA SPA-211-01W CLASS
Yao, Kouassi
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B108

2019FA SPA-211-41W CLASS
M,W at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

B B300

Spanish Conversation

Term ID Methods Faculty Times Places
2019FA SPA-221-01W CLASS
Vega, Clara
T,TH at 12:45 PM - 2:05 PM

B B300

Associate in Arts Faculty

Name Email Phone
Arnitz, Robin Email Robin Arnitz email only