Employee Directory

 

Request Update/Correction

 

 

Academic Advising

🔍
ACC logo as placeholder image

Angela Davis

Lead PACE Success Coach
Darian Rader

Darian Rader

PACE Success Coach

Applied Engineering, Agriculture and Skilled Trades Division

ACC logo as placeholder image

Dawn Martin

Administrative Assistant

PACE Success Coaching Program & English, Communications, & Humanities Department

Rose Webster

Rose Webster

Department Head

Academic Advising

Ryan Holloway

Ryan Holloway

PACE Success Coach

Health and Public Services Division

Takesha Briggins

Takesha Briggins

PACE Success Coach

Business, Arts & Sciences Division

 

Academic Skills Lab

Bill Fonville

Bill Fonville

Coordinator

Academic Skills Lab

ACC logo as placeholder image

Denise Lloyd-Forbes

Student Services Specialist

Academic Skills Lab

 

Academic Success

Melba Aguirre

Melba Aguirre

LEIS Data / Assessment Specialist 

 

Accounting

Debra McCusker

Debra McCusker

Department Head

Computer Information Technology,
Business Administration, and Accounting Departments

Tajuddin Asif

Tajuddin Asif

Instructor

Accounting Department

 

Advertising and Graphic Design

Andrea Degette

Andrea Degette

Instructor

Advertising & Graphic Design

Erik Perel

Erik Perel

Department Head

Advertising & Graphic Design

Jonathan Upchurch

Jonathan Upchurch

Instructor

Advertising & Graphic Design

Joseph Robertson

Joseph Robertson

Instructor

Advertising & Graphic Design

Julie Moore

Julie Moore

Instructor

Advertising & Graphic Design

Justin Fowler

Justin Fowler

Instructor

Advertising & Graphic Design

Nicholas Goble

Nicholas Goble

Instructor

Advertising & Graphic Design

 

Agricultural Science

Caleb Fox

Caleb Fox

Lab Manager

Agricultural Sciences: Horticulture Technology

Hanna Smith

Hanna Smith

Instructor

Agricultural Sciences: Horticulture Technology

ACC logo as placeholder image

Houston Moore

Lab Assistant

Animal Care & Management Technology

Jerry Hackney

Jerry Hackney

Department Head

Agricultural Sciences: Animal Care & Management Technology

Stella McLean

Stella McLean

Instructor

Agriculture

Tonya Gudac

Tonya Gudac

Instructor

Agricultural Sciences: Animal Care & Management Technology

 

Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology

Bently Pagura

Bently Pagura

Instructor

Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology

ACC logo as placeholder image

Christopher Remington

Instructor

Air Condition, Heating, and Refrigeration, Technology

Rodney Barber

Rodney Barber

Lead Instructor

Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology

 

Automotive Systems Technology

Bill Crabtree

Bill Crabtree

Department Head

Automotive Systems Technology

Mitchell Crawford

Mitchell Crawford

Instructor

Automotive Systems Technology

Nathan Smith

Nathan Smith

Instructor

Automotive Systems Technology

 

Biotechnology & Biosciences

Alex Bailey

Alex Bailey

Instructor

Biotechnology & Biosciences

Daniel Sigmon

Daniel Sigmon

Instructor

Biotechnology & Biosciences

Eddy Van Hunnik

Eddy Van Hunnik

Instructor

Biotechnology & Biosciences

Jason Pulley

Jason Pulley

Instructor

Biotechnology & Biosciences

Jennifer Rudd

Jennifer Rudd

Lab Coordinator

Biotechnology & Biosciences

ACC logo as placeholder image

Mary Morgan

Instructor

Biotechnology & Biosciences

ACC logo as placeholder image

Meagan Vallejos

Lab Operations/Project Manager and Build Back Better (BBB) Project Liaison

Lab Operations

Melinda Holland

Melinda Holland

Instructor

Biotechnology & Biosciences

Michelle Sabaoun

Michelle Sabaoun

Department Head

Biotechnology & Biosciences

 

Business Administration

Ann Snell

Ann Snell

Instructor

Business Administration and Early College Liaison

Christopher Swinton

Christopher Swinton

Instructor

Business Administration

Debra McCusker

Debra McCusker

Department Head

Computer Information Technology,
Business Administration, and Accounting Departments

Keith Graves

Dr. Keith Graves

Instructor

Business Administration

 

Business and Industry Training

Louis Judge

Louis Judge

Associate Vice President

Business & Industry Training

 

Business Office

Andrea Edwards

Andrea Edwards

Senior Finance Specialist

Business Office

ACC logo as placeholder image

Andrea Rollins

Chief Financial Officer, Vice President of Business & Finance

Business Office

Barbara Thornton

Barbara Thornton

Controller

Business Office

Heather Crabtree

Heather Crabtree

Finance Specialist

Business Office

Jamie Beck

Jamie Beck

Senior Finance Specialist

Business Office

Lakeisha Allen

Lakeisha Allen

Finance Specialist

Business Office

Laurie Farrell

Laurie Farrell

Senior Finance Specialist

Business Office

Tyeshia Smith

Tyeshia Smith

Senior Finance Specialist

Business Office

 

Career and College Promise

ACC logo as placeholder image

Elizabeth Sutton

Student Services Senior Specialist

Career & College Promise

ACC logo as placeholder image

Jennifer Hamilton

Student Services Senior Specialist

Career & College Promise

 

Computer-Aided Drafting

Ashley Lewis

Ashley Lewis

Lead Instructor

Computer-Aided Drafting

ACC logo as placeholder image

Brian Cullip

Adjunct Instructor

Computer-Aided Drafting

James Adkins

James Adkins

Department Head

Computer-Aided Drafting, Computer-Integrated Machining, & Mechanical Engineering Technology

 

Computer-Integrated Machining Technology

Daniel Quatrone

Daniel Quatrone

Lead Instructor

Computer-Integrated Machining Technology

James Adkins

James Adkins

Department Head

Computer-Aided Drafting, Computer-Integrated Machining, & Mechanical Engineering Technology

ACC logo as placeholder image

Jesse Spolerich

Adjunct Instructor

Computer-Integrated Machining

 

Computer Information Technology

Blain Jones

Blain Jones

Instructor

Computer Information Technology

David Horgan

David Horgan

Instructor

Computer Information Technology

Debra McCusker

Debra McCusker

Department Head

Computer Information Technology,
Business Administration, and Accounting Departments

Laura Gaines

Laura Gaines

Instructor

Computer Information Technology

Marissa Ritter

Marissa Ritter

Director of Research and Institutional Effectiveness

Instructor, Computer Information Technology

 

Continuing Education

Aimee Gordon

Aimee Gordon

Student Services Specialist

Continuing Education

Christopher Verdeck

Christopher Verdeck

Public Safety BLET Coordinator

Continuing Education

Demi Covington

Demi Covington

Program Accountability Specialist
Doreen Tuck

Doreen Tuck

Student Services Analyst

Continuing Education

Tyler Harvey

Dr. Tyler Harvey

Coordinator of Data, Assessment, and Transitions Studies

Duncan Shaw

Duncan Shaw

Student Services Manager

Continuing Education

Jaime Bivins

Jaime Bivins

Administrative Assistant

Continuing Education

Jan Vass

Jan Vass

Administrative Assistant

Continuing Education

Jennifer Mock

Jennifer Mock

Director of Academic and Career Readiness

Continuing Education

Justin Snyder

Justin Snyder

Vice President of Workforce Development

Continuing Education

Linda Smith

Linda Smith

Administrative Assistant

Continuing Education

Maia Johnson

Maia Johnson

Department Head, Emergency Medical Sciences

Nicholas Garrett

Nicholas Garrett

Occupational Program Coordinator

Workforce Development & Continuing Education

Samuel Andrews

Samuel Andrews

Public Safety Specialist/BLET

Continuing Education

Victoria Rans

Victoria Rans

Director of Occupational Programs

Continuing Education

 

Cosmetology

ACC logo as placeholder image

Cassie White

Esthetics Instructor
Heather Laws

Heather Laws

Department Head

Cosmetology

Hilary Cook

Hilary Cook

Instructor

Cosmetology

 

Criminal Justice Technology

Michael Williams

Michael Williams

Instructor

Criminal Justice Technology

Traci Holt

Traci Holt

Department Head

Criminal Justice Technology & Fire Protection Technology

 

Culinary Arts

Todd Wanless

Todd Wanless

Instructor

Culinary Arts

 

Curriculum Instruction

Bettina Akukwe

Bettina Akukwe

Apprenticeship Implementer, Department Head

Curriculum Instruction

Dr. Elizabeth Riley

Dr. Elizabeth Riley

Dean

Applied Engineering, Agriculture, & Skilled Trades

Dr. Lisa Johnson

Dr. Lisa Johnson

Vice President of Instruction
ACC logo as placeholder image

Dr. Melanie Lewis

Dean of Health & Public Services
Haley Fox

Haley Fox

Senior Administrative Assistant

Curriculum Instruction

Jaime Sutton

Jaime Sutton

Curriculum Technician & Executive Administrative Assistant

Curriculum Instruction

ACC logo as placeholder image

Mary Beth King

Senior Administrative Assistant

Curriculum Instruction

Nicholas Boudreau

Nicholas Boudreau

Career Education Coordinator

Curriculum Instruction

Sonya McCook

Sonya McCook

Dean of Business, Arts, & Sciences

 

Dental Assisting

ACC logo as placeholder image

Amber Ray

Lead Instructor at UNC Cohort

Dental Assisting

Donna Pruitt

Donna Pruitt

Instructor

Dental Assisting

ACC logo as placeholder image

Joanna Roberts

Department Head

Dental Assisting

ACC logo as placeholder image

Kristi Hussey

Coordinator/Instructor

Dental Assisting

Marsha Moser

Marsha Moser

Instructor

Dental Assisting

ACC logo as placeholder image

Vicki Partain

Instructor

Dental Assisting

 

Distance Learning

Jennifer Jones

Jennifer Jones

Director, Information Services Director

Distance Learning

 

Early Childhood

Jennifer Jones

Jennifer Jones

Instructor

Early Childhood

Shanina Doe

Shanina Doe

Instructor

Early Childhood

 

Emergency Medical Sciences

Lisa Lloyd

Lisa Lloyd

Administrative Assistant

EMS - Continuing Education

Maia Johnson

Maia Johnson

Department Head, Emergency Medical Sciences

Nick Dunlap

Nick Dunlap

Instructor/Clinical Coordinator

Emergency Medical Science

 

English, Communications, & Humanities

Alexandra Marano

Alexandra Marano

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Andrea Chase

Andrea Chase

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Chad Godt

Chad Godt

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

ACC logo as placeholder image

Dawn Martin

Administrative Assistant

PACE Success Coaching Program & English, Communications, & Humanities Department

Abigail Simoneau

Dr. Abigail Simoneau

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Dr. Clara Vega

Dr. Clara Vega

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Claudia Vestal

Dr. Claudia Vestal

Interim Department Head

English, Communications, & Humanities

Elizabeth Williams

Elizabeth Williams

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Glenda Yount

Glenda Yount

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Kevin Sargent

Kevin Sargent

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Kouassi Yao

Kouassi Yao

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

ACC logo as placeholder image

Marian Marley

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Maureen Sherbondy

Maureen Sherbondy

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Olivia Stogner

Olivia Stogner

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Perry Hardison

Perry Hardison

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Roger Lane

Roger Lane

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

Sara Heckler

Sara Heckler

Instructor

English, Communications, & Humanities

 

Executive Vice President’s Office

Ana Fleeman

Ana Fleeman

Executive Assistant

Executive Vice President's Office

Connie Wolfe

Dr. Constance Wolfe

Executive Vice President
Marissa Ritter

Marissa Ritter

Director of Research and Institutional Effectiveness

Instructor, Computer Information Technology

 

Facilities Management & Administration

Lorri Chestnutt

Lorri Chestnutt

Facilities Management & Administration

Mary Alva

Mary Alva

Marketing & PR Tech

Facilities Management & Administration

Rebecca Pope

Rebecca Pope

Printing Supervisor

Facilities Management & Administration

Thomas Hartman

Thomas Hartman

Associate Vice President

Facilities Management & Administration

 

Financial Aid

Keisha Ragsdale

Keisha Ragsdale

Director

Financial Aid

Marcello Newkirk

Marcello Newkirk

Financial Aid Specialist

Financial Aid

Maria Redding

Maria Redding

Work Study/Outreach Specialist

Financial Aid

Penny Oliver

Penny Oliver

Financial Aid Assistant

Student Development

Selena Sebastian-Bautista

Selena Sebastian-Bautista

Financial Aid Specialist
Shekitha Rogers

Shekitha Rogers

Assistant Director

Financial Aid

Talat Qazi

Talat Qazi

Senior Financial Aid Specialist

Financial Aid

 

Healthcare Management Technology

Kim McKenzie

Kim McKenzie

Department Head

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office, and Office Administration

Mindy Graves

Mindy Graves

Instructor

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office, and Office Administration

ACC logo as placeholder image

Sherry Wimberley

Instructor

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office, and Office Administration

 

History

David Crane

David Crane

Instructor

History

Rebecca Fecher

Rebecca Fecher

Instructor

History

 

Histotechnology

Federico Lin

Federico Lin

Coordinator

Histotechnology

 

Human Resources

ACC logo as placeholder image

Joy Bradford

Human Resources Senior Specialist

Human Resources

Marcella Thompson

Marcella Thompson

Human Resources Specialist

Human Resources

Nicole Rone

Nicole Rone

Human Resources Senior Specialist

Human Resources

Valerie Fearrington

Valerie Fearrington

Director

Human Resources

 

Information Services

ACC logo as placeholder image

Brian Arnold

System Administrator

Information Services

ACC logo as placeholder image

David Farnham

Network Administrator

Information Services

Jennifer Jones

Jennifer Jones

Director, Information Services Director

Distance Learning

Marcelle Malone

Marcelle Malone

Information Technology Tech.

Information Services

Shannon Newlin

Shannon Newlin

Information Services

 

Institutional Advancement

Barbara Young

Barbara Young

Executive Administrative Assistant

Institutional Advancement

Carolyn Rhode

Carolyn Rhode

Vice President of Institutional Advancement

Institutional Advancement

Kasey Coffey

Kasey Coffey

Senior Finance Specialist

Institutional Advancement

Stephania Garzon

Stephania Garzon

Executive Administrative Assistant

Institutional Advancement

 

Learning Resource Center

Brad Ray

Brad Ray

Audio/Video Tech

Learning Resource Center

Daniel Faulkner

Daniel Faulkner

Audio/Video Tech

Learning Resource Center

Dorena Miller

Dorena Miller

Library Specialist

Learning Resource Center

Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Smith

Reference Librarian

Learning Resource Center

ACC logo as placeholder image

Margaret Boswell

Curator

Scott Family Collection

Peter Kracunas

Peter Kracunas

Librarian Assistant

Learning Resource Center

Rita Zoccolante

Rita Zoccolante

Librarian

Learning Resource Center

Sara Thynne

Sara Thynne

Director

Learning Resource Center

Teresa Grubbs

Teresa Grubbs

Librarian

Learning Resource Center

 

Mathematics, Engineering, & Physical Sciences

Adam Bridges

Adam Bridges

Instructor

Mathematics, Engineering & Physical Sciences

Bob Davis

Bob Davis

Instructor

Mathematics, Engineering & Physical Sciences

Brianna Bentley

Brianna Bentley

Instructor
Chris Murphy

Chris Murphy

Instructor
Haifa Shahin-Johns

Haifa Shahin-Johns

Instructor

Mathematics, Engineering & Physical Sciences

Mariel Conlon

Mariel Conlon

Department Head

Mathematics, Engineering & Physical Sciences

Michelle Perry

Michelle Perry

Instructor

Mathematics, Engineering & Physical Sciences

Jennifer Kimrey

Nicki Kimrey

Instructor

Mathematics, Engineering & Physical Sciences

Paul Carr

Paul Carr

Instructor

Mathematics, Engineering & Physical Sciences

Sarah Bergmann

Sarah Bergmann

Instructor

Mathematics, Engineering & Physical Sciences

Zachary Mathews

Zachary Mathews

Instructor

Mathematics, Engineering & Physical Sciences

 

Mechanical Engineering Technology

James Adkins

James Adkins

Department Head

Computer-Aided Drafting, Computer-Integrated Machining, & Mechanical Engineering Technology

 

Mechatronics Engineering Technology

James McCormick

James McCormick

Instructor

Mechatronics Engineering Tech

Roland Roberts

Roland Roberts

Department Head

Mechatronics Engineering Tech

 

Medical Assisting

Miasha Torain

Miasha Torain

Department Head

Medical Assisting

Amanda Davis

Paige Davis

Instructor

Medical Assisting

Pamela Watson

Pamela Watson

Instructor

Medical Assisting

 

Medical Laboratory Technology

Dana Lunday

Dana Lunday

Instructor

Medical Laboratory Technology

 

Medical Office Administration

Kim McKenzie

Kim McKenzie

Department Head

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office, and Office Administration

Mindy Graves

Mindy Graves

Instructor

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office, and Office Administration

ACC logo as placeholder image

Sherry Wimberley

Instructor

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office, and Office Administration

 

Nursing

Cheryl Elliott

Cheryl Elliott

Instructor

Associate Degree Nursing

Darlene Listopad

Darlene Listopad

Department Head

Associate Degree Nursing

Dr. Ram Upadhyaya

Dr. Ram Upadhyaya

Instructor

Nursing Instructor and PN Program Lead

Julia Wiggs

Julia Wiggs

Administrative Assistant, Clinical Coordinator
Kasey Vaughans-Ward

Kasey Vaughans-Ward

Instructor

Associate Degree Nursing

Kimberly Mahaffey, BSN, RN

Kimberly Mahaffey, BSN, RN

Instructor
ACC logo as placeholder image

Matthew Tackitt, MSN, RN

Instructor

Associate Degree Nursing

Tabithe Fisher

Tabithe Fisher

Instructor

Associate Degree Nursing

 

Nurse Aide

Janet Byrd

Janet Byrd

Instructor

Nurse Aide

Rhonda Pierce

Rhonda Pierce

Department Head

Nurse Aide

Sandra Hooks

Sandra Hooks

Instructor

Nurse Aide

 

Office Administration

Kim McKenzie

Kim McKenzie

Department Head

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office, and Office Administration

Mindy Graves

Mindy Graves

Instructor

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office, and Office Administration

ACC logo as placeholder image

Sherry Wimberley

Instructor

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office, and Office Administration

 

President’s Office

ACC logo as placeholder image

Christopher Frauendienst

Executive Assistant
Dr. Larry Keen

Dr. Larry Keen

Interim President
Josefvon Jones

Josefvon Jones

Director

Office of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion

Kindra Bradley

Kindra Bradley

Grants Manager

President's Office

Stephanie Waters

Stephanie Waters

Executive Administrative Assistant

President's Office

Yonnie Butler

Yonnie Butler

Executive Director, Center of Excellence

President's Office

 

Psychology

Jame O'Sullivan

Jame O’Sullivan

Instructor

Psychology

Mary Cook

Mary Cook

Instructor

Psychology

Nancy Honeycutt

Nancy Honeycutt

Instructor

Psychology

 

Public Information & Marketing

Jonathan Young

Jonathan Young

Staff Writer

Public Information & Marketing

Lindsey McDonald

Lindsey McDonald

Graphic Designer

Public Information & Marketing

Sarah Hardin

Sarah Hardin

Director

Public Information & Marketing

Sarah Kathryn Barham

Sarah Kathryn Barham

Web Designer

Public Information & Marketing

 

Public Safety

Gale Logan

Gale Logan

Administrative Assistant

Public Safety

James Armstrong

James Armstrong

Director

Public Safety

John Rich

John Rich

Public Safety Officer

Public Safety

 

Small Business Center 

Phydesia Lewis

Phydesia Lewis

Director SBC

Small Business Center (SBC)

 

Sociology

John Neathery

John Neathery

Instructor

Sociology

 

Student Success

Abigail Peralta

Abigail Peralta

Student Services Assistant
ACC logo as placeholder image

Amanda Braswell

Outreach Recruiter

Student Development

Ashley Pryer

Ashley Pryer

Admissions and Recruitment Coordinator
ACC logo as placeholder image

Baron Torres

First-Year Mentor, Outreach Recruiter
Brian Barringer

Brian Barringer

Veterans Coordinator & Recruiter

Student Development

Carley Williams

Carley Williams

Student Services Assistant

Student Development

ACC logo as placeholder image

Carolyn Haith

Office Assistant ADM & REC

Student Development

Darsell Hadley

Darsell Hadley

Student Services Assistant
Carol Disque

Dr. Carol Disque

Vice President of Student Success

Student Development

Elizabeth Brehler

Elizabeth Brehler

Associate Vice President, Student Success

Student Development

ACC logo as placeholder image

Gilbert Umberger

Coordinator of Student Life and Engagement
Jennifer Brownell

Jennifer Brownell

Director

Wellness and Student Support

Jimmie Burgess

Jimmie Burgess

Success Coach, TRiO SSS

Student Success

Kristen Sutherland

Kristen Sutherland

Single Stop Coordinator

Student Development

Paula Lassi

Paula Lassi

Assistant Registrar

Student Development

Penny Miller

Penny Miller

Registrar

Student Development

Rhonda Jones

Rhonda Jones

Selective Program Specialist

Student Development

Shawn Guy

Shawn Guy

Director TRiO SSS

Student Development

Tammy Saul

Tammy Saul

Senior Administrative Assistant

Student Development

ACC logo as placeholder image

Tianna Holloway, M.A.

Coordinator, Coordinator of Disability Services

 

Welding Technology

Luke Guthrie

Luke Guthrie

Instructor

Welding Technology

Michael Covington

Michael Covington

Instructor

Welding Technology

Michael Holt

Michael Holt

Lead Instructor

Welding Technology

Michael Perry

Michael Perry

Instructor

Welding Technology

Miranda Kotarba

Miranda Kotarba

Instructor

Welding Technology

 

Workforce Programs

Bettina Akukwe

Bettina Akukwe

Apprenticeship Implementer, Department Head

Curriculum Instruction

ACC logo as placeholder image

Johnny Weddle

AWESM Implementer, Workforce Programs Support
Nicholas Boudreau

Nicholas Boudreau

Career Education Coordinator

Curriculum Instruction

Nicholas Garrett

Nicholas Garrett

Occupational Program Coordinator

Workforce Development & Continuing Education